Jameson CineFest 2014
International Competition

Long Feature Films | Documentary Films | Short Features and Experimental Films | Animation Films

Jameson Long Feature Films

WHIPLASH (2014)

D: Damien CHAZELLE

Cast: Miles Teller, J.K. Simmons, Melissa Benoist

(USA) 106 min


I ORIGINS / AZ ORIGÓ (2014)

D: Mike CAHILL

Cast: Michael Pitt, Steven Yeun, Astrid Bergès-Frisbey

(USA) 106 min


VAN VALAMI FURCSA ÉS MEGMAGYARÁZHATATLAN / FOR SOME INEXPLICABLE REASON (2014)

D: REISZ Gábor

Cast: Ferenczik Áron, Horváth Miklós, Győriványi Bálint

(Hungary) 90 min


DER ANSTÄNDIGE / THE DECENT ONE / A MEGFELELŐ EMBER (2014)

D: Vanessa LAPA

Cast: Tobias Moretti, Sophie Rois, Antonia Moretti

(Austria/Israel) 94 min


PLEMYA / THE TRIBE / A TÖRZS (2014)

D: Miroslav SLABOSHPITSKY

Cast: Grigoriy Fesenko, Yana Novikova, Rosa Babiy

(Ukraine/Netherlands) 130 min


FORCE MAJEURE / TURIST / LAVINA (2014)

D: Ruben ÖSTLUND

Cast: Brady Corbet, Kristofer Hivju, Lisa Loven Kongsli

(Sweden/Denmark/Norway) 118 min


VIS-Á-VIS (2013)

D: Nevio MARASOVIC

Cast: Rakan Rushaidat, Janko Volaric Popovic,

(Croatia) 81 min


CARMEN (2013)

D: Doru NITESCU

Cast: Doru Ana, Mimi Branescu, Amalia Ciolan

(Romania) 89 min


MANIEGGS – REVENGE OF THE HARD EGG / MANIEGGS – EGY KEMÉNY TOJÁS BOSSZÚJA (2014)

D: MIKLÓSY Zoltán

(Hungary) 90 min


MOMMY (2014)

D: Xavier DOLAN

Cast: Anne Dorval, Antoine-Olivier Pilon, Suzanne Clément

(Canada) 139 min


HEAVY MENTAL (2013)

D: Sebastian BUTTNY

Cast: Grzegorz Stosz, Piotr Głowacki, Izabela Nowakowska

(Poland) 99 min


RAZREDNI SOVRAZNIK / CLASS ENEMY / OSZTÁLYELLENSÉG (2013)

D: Rok BICEK

Cast: Igor Samobor, Natasa Barbara Gracner, Tjasa Zeleznik

(Slovenia) 112 min


BANDE DE FILLES / GIRLHOOD / CSAJKOR (2014)

D: Céline SCIAMMA

Cast: Diabate Idrissa, Rabah Nait Oufella, Tatiana Rojo

(France) 112 min


ZERO MOTIVATION / ZÉRÓ MOTIVÁCIÓ (2014)

D: Talya LAVIE

Cast: Dana Ivgy, Nelly Tagar, Shani Klein

(Israel/France) 100 min


JEG ER DIN / I AM YOURS / TIÉD VAGYOK (2013)

D: Iram HAQ

Cast: Amrita Acharia, Ola Rapace, Prince Singh

(Norway) 96 min


WHITE SHADOW / FEHÉR ÁRNYÉK (2013)

D: Noaz DESHE

Cast: Hamisi Bazili, Salum Abdallah, Riziki Ally

(Tanzania/Germany/Italy) 117 min


PARTY GIRL (2014)

D: Marie AMACHOUKELI-BARSACQ

Cast: Angélique Litzenburger, Joseph Bour, Mario Theis

(France) 96 min


FREE ENTRY (2014)

D: KERÉKGYÁRTÓ Yvonne

Cast: Pusztai Luca, Barta Ágnes, Sándor Péter

(Hungary) 70 min


UNDER THE SKIN / A FELSZÍN ALATT (2013)

D: Jonathan GLAZER

Cast: Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy McWilliams, Lynsey Taylor Mackay

(UK/USA/Switzerland) 108 min


THE TWO FACES OF JANUARY / KÉTARCÚ JANUÁR (2014)

D: Hossein AMINI

Cast: Kristen Dunst, Viggo Mortensen, Oscar Isaac

(UK/USA/France) 96 min


Documentary Films

ALLENDES ENKEL / ALLENDE’S GRANDCHILDREN / ALLENDE UNOKÁI

D: Felix SCHWARZ

(Chile) 43:30 min


ANALOGUE PEOPLE IN A DIGITAL AGE / ANALÓG EMBEREK EGY DIGITÁLIS KORBAN

D: Keith WALSH

(Ireland) 13:00 min


BALAZHER. KORREKTUREN DER WIRKLICHKEIT / BALAZHER. THE CORRECTIONS OF REALITY / BALAZHER. A VALÓSÁG KORREKTÚRÁJA

D: Lesia KORDONETS

(Switzerland) 29:22 min


DRENG / BOY / FIÚ

D: Julie BEZZERA MADSEN

(Denmark) 30:00 min


DR. LALA

D: HALÁSZ Glória

(Hungary) 57:18 min


IN THE SHADOW OF THE COPACABANA / A COPACABANA ÁRNYÉKÁBAN

D: Denize GALIAO

(Germany/Brazil) 60:00 min


NASZA KLĄTWA / OUR CURSE / A MI ÁTKUNK

D: Tomasz ŚLIWIŃSKI

(Poland) 27:00 min


POZWÓL KOCHAĆ, POZWÓL MARZYĆ / LET THEM LOVE, LET THEM DREAM / HADD SZERESSENEK, HADD ÁLMODJANAK

D: Monika NAWROT, Dominik GÓRSKI

(Poland) 54:00 min


ROZSDESZTVO / CHRISTMAS / KARÁCSONY

D: Ruslan FIADOTAU

(Russia) 17:10 min


SATI

D: Bartlomiej ŚWIDERSKI

(Poland) 25:00 min


SIVULLINEN / THE BYSTANDER / A SZEMLÉLŐDŐ

D: Pinja VALJA

(Finland) 8:08 min


WARM-GLOW / ÖN-ADOMÁNY

D: Marina BELOBROVAJA

(Switzerland) 50:00 min


LE CHAMP DE BATAILLE / BATTLEFIELD / HARCMEZŐ

D: Talia LUMBROSO

(France) 38:41 min

Short Features and Experimental Films


O JOGO / THE GAME / A JÁTÉK

D: Pedro COUTINHO

(Brazil) 18:45 min


TERCIH FORMU / PREFERENCE SHEET / JELENTKEZÉSI LAP

D: Alkim OZMEN

(Turkey) 17:02 min


THE SHOWREEL / BEMUTATKOZÓ FILM

Director: Keir BURROWS

(UK) 16:28 min


CEASAR

Director: Jimmy OLSSON

(Sweden) 29:00 min


VÉNUSZ ÁTVONULÁS / TRANSIT OF VENUS

D: MILOJEV Zsanett

(Hungary) 13:41 min


128. SZCZUR / THE 128th RAT / A 128. PATKÁNY

D: Jakub PĄCZEK

(Poland) 30:00 min


STILLER LÖWE / TOUCH OF SILENCE / MEGÉRINT A CSEND

D: Sven Philipp POHL

(Germany) 5:58 min


BALLEN / BALLS / GOLYÓK

D: Janne SCHMIDT

(Netherlands) 13:15 min


WO GÖMMER / WHERE ARE WE GOING / HOVÁ TARTUNK

D: Cosima FREI

(Switzerland) 20:00 min


STOCK EXCHANGE / TŐZSDE

D: Stéphane EVERAERT

(Belgium) 11:42 min


O VACANTA LA MARE / HOLIDAY AT THE SEASIDE / TENGERPARTI NYARALÁS

D: Cristina GROSAN

(Bosnia and Herzegovina) 16:00 min


ZIMMER OHNE AUSSICHT / ROOM WITHOUT A VIEW / SZOBA KILÁTÁS NÉLKÜL

D: Johannes BACHMANN

(Switzerland) 10:07 min


QANIS

D: Reda MUSTAFA

(France) 22:26 min


WO WIR SIND / WHERE WE ARE / HOL VAGYUNK

D: Ilker ÇATAK

(Germany) 14:00 min


קלועה צמה / PLAITED BRAID / HAJFONAT

D: Reut Dagbar AJAMI

(Israel) 13:32 min


5 TROPOI NA PETHANEIS / 5 WAYS TO DIE / A HALÁL 5 MÓDOZATA

D: Constantina Daina PAPADAKI

(Cyprus) 15:03 min


HÉROS / HERO / HŐS

D: Benoit MARTIN

(France) 21:30 min


OBJECTS IN MIRROR ARE CLOSER THAN THEY APPEAR / A TÜKÖRBEN LÁTHATÓ DOLGOK KÖZELEBB VANNAK, MINT GONDOLNÁ

D: Alexandru CĂPĂTOIU

(Romania) 10:16 min


FOREVER AFTER / MINDÖRÖKKÉ

D: Charlotte SCOTT-WILSON

(Netherlands) 15:00 min


BIRTHDAY PRESENT / SZÜLETÉSNAPI AJÁNDÉK

D: Guy LICHTENSTEIN

(Austria) 25:58 min


GALIA

D: Raphaël BAUDET

(Belgium) 15:12 min


MAREA / TIDES / HULLÁMOK

D: BREIER Ádám

(Cuba) 15:10 min


TSCHÜSS PAPA / GOODBYE PAPA / VISZLÁT PAPA

D: Hendrik Maximilian SCHMITT

(Germany) 27:10 min


XE TAI CUA BO / MY FATHER’S TRUCK / APÁM KAMIONJA

D: Mauricio OSAKI

(Brazil) 15:00 min


CÓLERA / CHOLERA / KOLERA

D: Aritz MORENO

(Spain) 6:15 min


GRACE

D: Ross GILLESPIE

(UK) 10:28 min


RUE ROYALE

D: Malko VAN DEN BORRE

(Belgium) 25:20 min


KISPÁRIZS / EAST OF PARIS

D: NAGYPÁL Orsi

(Hungary) 14:00 min


Віолончель / VIOLONCELLO / CSELLÓ

D: Olesya MORGUNETS

(Ukraine) 23:00 min


DÜNNES EIS / FINAL STROKE / UTOLSÓ CSEPP

D: Anne CHLOSTA

(Germany) 12:53 min


DOG FOOD / KUTYAKAJA

D: Brian CRANO

(USA) 18:01 min


AVEC LOU / WITH LOU / LOUVAL

D: Isabelle SCHAPIRA

(Belgium) 23:28 min


RICSI

D: HÖRCHER Gábor

(Hungary) 15:00 min


Animation Films

AROSAKE CHINIYE BABA / DAD’S FRAGILE DOLL / APU TÖRÉKENY KIS BÁBJA

D: Ali Zare GHANATNOWI

(Iran) 15:00 min


CODA

D: Alan HOLLY

(Ireland) 09:00 min


CROCHET NOIR / HORGOLT KRIMI

D: Jessica HARRIS

(Australia) 7:59 min


CUP NO NAKA NO KOUSHI / MY MILK CUP COW / TEHÉN A TEJESBÖGRÉMBEN

D: Yantong ZHU

(Japan) 11:03 min


HITLER RELODEAD / HITLER ÚJRAtÖLtVE

D: Tobias BIESEKE

(Germany) 17:00 min


HOTZANAK, FOR YOUR OWN SAFETY / SAJÁT BIZTONSÁGUNK ÉRDEKÉBEN

D: Izibene OÑEDERRA

(Spain) 05:11 min


I AM GLAD WE CAN BE HONEST ABOUT THIS / ÖRÜLÖK, HOGY ŐSZINTÉN BESZÉLHETÜNK ERRŐL

D: Alexander GELLNER

(Germany) 06:14 min


IOA

D: Gabriel MÖHRING

(Switzerland) 02:12 min


JINXY JENKINS, LUCKY LOU / BALSZERENCSÉS BÁLINT ÉS SZERENCSÉS SZILVIA

D: Michael BIDINGER

(USA) 03:50 min


LOS ROSALES / A RÓZSÁK

D: Daniel FERREIRA

(Italy) 9:32 min


MALY COUSTEAU / THE LITTLE COUSTEAU / A KIS COUSTEAU

D: Jakub KOURIL

(Czech Republic) 08:05 min


MUST SEEME / BLACK SEED / A FEKETE MAG

D: Francesco ROSSO

(Estonia) 6:40 min


ONE THOUSAND AND ONE TEARDROPS / EZEREGY KÖNNYCSEPP

D: Fateme AHMADI

(UK) 17:07 min


ROB ’N’ RON / ROB ÉS RON

D: Peter SMITH

(Denmark) 3:42 min


SHOOT / ENNEK LŐTTEK

D: Rory CONWAY

(Ireland) 3:40 min


STANLEY KUBRICK A FILMOGRAPHY / EGY STANLEY KUBRICK FILMOGRÁFIA

D: Hyejin June HONG

(USA) 1:15 min


FLY ME TO THE MOON / RÖPÍTS EL A HOLDBA

D: FELVIDÉKI Miklós

(Hungary) 05:20 min


I GOT NEIGHBOURS / VANNAK SZOMSZÉDAIM

D: VARGA Petra

(Hungary) 03:42 min


PAPÍRVILÁG / PAPERWORLD

D: RUSKA László, RINGEISEN Dávid

(Hungary) 02:30 min

 

2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009

Main Sponsor
Main Supporters

Main Media Partners
Other supporters...