CineFest official program 2017

Short features and experimental films

#selfie
Director: David M. Lorenz
Germany
7 min
About the Birds and the Bees (Kukista ja Mehiläisistä)
Director: J.J. Vanhanen
Finland
12 min
After School (Efter Skolan)
Director: Gisela Nadasy
Sweden
13:24 min
All of us (Watu Wote)
Director: Katja Benrath
Kenia, Germany
21:33 min
And The Moon Stands Still
Director: Yulia Ruditskaya
Belarus, Germany, USA
10:47 min
Beer & Calippo (Bier & Calippo)
Director: Paul Ploberger
Austria
27:19 min
Carrot field (Marchewkowe pole)
Director: Kacper Zamarło
Poland
16 min
CLOSE RELATIONS
Director: Anna Simakova
Russia
29:47 min
DEADLINE
Director: Sergey Pozdnyakov
Russia
15 min
Different Bayern
Director: Matthias Koßmehl
Germany
24:19 min
EVERY DAY (Tous Les Jours)
Director: PHILIPPE ORREINDY
France
14:10 min
Forest of Echoes (Wald Der Echos)
Director: Luz Olivares CAPELLE
AUSTRIA
30 min
FROM HASAKAH WITH LOVE (From Hasakah with love)
Director: Mohamad FARAHANI
Irán
9 min
Funeral (HILETA)
Director: Kepa Sojo
Spain
19:50 min
In Ayah’s eyes (In Ayahs Augen)
Director: David Wagner
Germany
19:50 min
Inconvenient Comfort
Director: Ádám Fillenz
Inconvenient Comfort
19:58 min
Karaoke
Director: Rupert Höller
Austria
9:40 min
LOST FACE
Director: SEAN MEEHAN
Canada, Australia
14 min
Milk (Mleko)
Director: Urszula Morga
Poland
14:50 min
Minh Tâm
Director: Vincent Maury
The French director was born in 1982.
25 min
On the Path (CAMINAN)
Director: Mikel Rueda
Spain
14:20 min
Play love! (Játsszunk szerelmest!)
Director: Bianka Nagy
Hungary
11:42 min
Rikishi
Director: Julien Menanteau
France
19:34 min
Second to None
Director: Vincent Gallagher
Ireland
7:12 min
SO THAT MOM IS HAPPY
Director: Asya Mozhegova
Russia
12:34 min
The Girl (Momicheto)
Director: Petar Minov
Bulgaria Bulgária
10:28 min
The Interview (L’Entretien)
Director: Marc Gurung
France
17:38 min
THE LAST TRAM
Director: Darya Molchanova
Russia
18:46 min
The Transfer (Die Überstellung)
Director: Michael Grudsky
Germany, Israel
22:24 min
THE TUSSLE
Director: Evgeniy Nikitin
Russia
30 min
Time to go (Koniec widzenia)
Director: Grzegorz Mołda
Poland
15 min
TRANSMISSION
Director: Varun Raman, Tom Hancock
UK
17:26 min
Unnatural selection (Inégalité des chances)
Director: Geneviève Delouche
France
15 min
Wasteland (Terrain Vague)
Director: Latifa Said
France, Portugal
14 min
We Together
Director: Henry Kaplan
USA
7 min



sega