SEPTEMBER 2021

Friday, 10 September 09:00 - 17:00
Friday, 10 September 13:00 - 17:00
Friday, 10 September 17:00
RIDERS OF JUSTICE
RETFÆRDIGHEDENS RYTTERE / DENMARK, SWEDEN, FINLAND / 116 min / Open Eye
Friday, 10 September 18:30
a-ha: THE MOVIE
a-ha: THE MOVIE / Norway / 109 min / CineDocs
Friday, 10 September 19:00
Shorts 2021 (1.block)
108 min / Shorts
Friday, 10 September 20:00
CineFest Adventure 2021
CineFest Adventure
Friday, 10 September 20:00
SELECTION OF BANFF CENTER MOUNTAIN FILM FESTIVAL
97 min / CineFest Adventure, Szabadtéri vetítés
Friday, 10 September 20:00
Friday, 10 September 20:30
HIVE
HIVE / KOSOVO, SWITZERLAND, ALBANIA, NORTH MACEDONIA / 84 min / Feature films
Friday, 10 September 21:00
Shorts 2021 (2.block)
107 min / Shorts
Friday, 10 September 21:00
HIVE
HIVE / KOSOVO, SWITZERLAND, ALBANIA, NORTH MACEDONIA / 84 min / Feature films
Friday, 10 September 21:00
RIDERS OF JUSTICE
RETFÆRDIGHEDENS RYTTERE / DENMARK, SWEDEN, FINLAND / 116 min / Open Eye
Friday, 10 September 22:00
Saturday, 11 September 13:00
Apolló program
Apolló program
Saturday, 11 September 16:00
SILESIAN FILM DAY
Professional program
Saturday, 11 September 16:00
Saturday, 11 September 16:00
ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS A COMIC BOOK
ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS A COMIC BOOK / HUNGARY / 46 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 11 September 16:30
SOCIAL HYGIENE
HYGIÈNE SOCIALE / CANADA / 75 min / Feature films
Saturday, 11 September 17:00 - 22:00
Saturday, 11 September 17:00
SILESIAN FILM DAY
Professional program
Saturday, 11 September 17:00
SILESIAN FILM DAY
Professional program
Saturday, 11 September 17:00
Saturday, 11 September 17:00
LECH MAJEWSKI RETROSPECTIVE
/ Silesian Film Day
Saturday, 11 September 17:00
Apolló program
Apolló program
Saturday, 11 September 18:00
SABAYA
SABAYA / 90 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 11 September 18:15
WILD ROOTS
WILD ROOTS / HUNGARY / 98 min / Feature films
Saturday, 11 September 19:00
JOSEPH PULITZER: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE
USA / 84 min / USA focus
Saturday, 11 September 20:00
Saturday, 11 September 20:00
Saturday, 11 September 20:30
SOCIAL HYGIENE
HYGIÈNE SOCIALE / CANADA / 75 min / Feature films
Saturday, 11 September 20:30
HIVE
HIVE / KOSOVO, SWITZERLAND, ALBANIA, NORTH MACEDONIA / 84 min / Feature films
Saturday, 11 September 21:00
SILESIAN FILM DAY
Professional program
Saturday, 11 September 21:00
LECH MAJEWSKI RETROSPECTIVE
/ Silesian Film Day
Saturday, 11 September 21:00
A film után Csákvári Géza kérdezi Sian Heder rendezőnőt a film kulisszatitkairól. Exkluzív interjú kizárólag a CineFest közönségének!
CODA
CODA / USA, FRANCE / 111 min / Feature films
Saturday, 11 September 21:00
LAND OF PROMISE
ZIEMIA OBIECANA / POLAND / 184 min / CineTribute
Sunday, 12 September 16:00
THE NIGHT OF THE BEAST
THE NIGHT OF THE BEAST / COLUMBIA, MEXICO / 70 min / Feature films
Sunday, 12 September 16:00
ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS A COMIC BOOK
ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS A COMIC BOOK / HUNGARY / 46 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 12 September 16:00
PLEASE HOLD THE LINE
PLEASE HOLD THE LINE / AUSTRIA / 86 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 12 September 17:00
Shorts 2021 (1.block)
108 min / Shorts
Sunday, 12 September 17:00
THE DOMINICAN DREAM
USA / 100 min / USA focus
Sunday, 12 September 18:15
SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD
SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD / ISRAEL / 97 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 12 September 18:30
SABAYA
SABAYA / 90 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 12 September 19:00
Shorts 2021 (3.block)
101 min / Shorts
Sunday, 12 September 19:00
EXILS
EXILS / FRANCE / 104 min / CineTribute
Sunday, 12 September 20:30
WILD ROOTS
WILD ROOTS / HUNGARY / 98 min / Feature films
Sunday, 12 September 21:00
Shorts 2021 (2.block)
107 min / Shorts
Sunday, 12 September 21:00
NATURAL LIGHT
TERMÉSZETES FÉNY / HUNGARY, LATVIA, FRANCE, GERMANY / 103 min / Open Eye
Sunday, 12 September 21:15
WILLIE
USA / 89 min / USA focus
Sunday, 12 September 23:00
SOCIAL HYGIENE
HYGIÈNE SOCIALE / CANADA / 75 min / Feature films
Sunday, 12 September 23:00
CODA
CODA / USA, FRANCE / 111 min / Feature films
Monday, 13 September 16:00
PLEASE HOLD THE LINE
PLEASE HOLD THE LINE / AUSTRIA / 86 min / CineDocs
Monday, 13 September 17:00
THE RESPECTABLE
HUNGARY / 85 min / Our home Miskolc
Monday, 13 September 17:00
SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD
SPEER GOES TO HOLLYWOOD / ISRAEL / 97 min / CineDocs
Monday, 13 September 18:00
THE SPARKS BROTHERS
THE SPARKS BROTHERS / USA, UK / 140 min / CineDocs
Monday, 13 September 18:15
I’M YOUR MAN
I’M YOUR MAN / GERMANY / 105 min / Feature films
Monday, 13 September 19:00
ELTÁNCOLOM MI A PÁLYA
HUNGARY / 65 min / Our home Miskolc
Monday, 13 September 20:45
a-ha: THE MOVIE
a-ha: THE MOVIE / Norway / 109 min / CineDocs
Monday, 13 September 21:00
Shorts 2021 (3.block)
101 min / Shorts
Monday, 13 September 21:00
Shorta 2021 (4.block)
108 min / Shorts
Monday, 13 September 21:00
THE SACRED SPIRIT
ESPÍRITU SAGRADU / SPAIN, FRANCE, TURKEY / 98 min / Feature films
Monday, 13 September 21:15
THE NIGHT OF THE BEAST
THE NIGHT OF THE BEAST / COLUMBIA, MEXICO / 70 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 14 September 16:00
THE SPARKS BROTHERS
THE SPARKS BROTHERS / USA, UK / 140 min / CineDocs
Tuesday, 14 September 17:00
ELTÁNCOLOM MI A PÁLYA
HUNGARY / 65 min / Our home Miskolc
Tuesday, 14 September 17:00
THE SACRED SPIRIT
ESPÍRITU SAGRADU / SPAIN, FRANCE, TURKEY / 98 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 14 September 18:15
BLUE BAYOU
BLUE BAYOU / USA, CANADA / 119 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 14 September 18:30
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND / USA / 94 min / CineDocs
Tuesday, 14 September 19:00
Shorts 2021 (5.block)
106 min / Shorts
Tuesday, 14 September 20:30
I’M YOUR MAN
I’M YOUR MAN / GERMANY / 105 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 14 September 21:00
Shorta 2021 (4.block)
108 min / Shorts
Tuesday, 14 September 21:00
STILLWATER
STILLWATER / USA / 140 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 14 September 21:15
A FOGYATÉKKAL ÉLŐK A VÁSZNON című vetítésre vásárolt jegy érvényes a STRASBOURG 1518 című filmre is!
STRASBOURG 1518
STRASBOURG 1518 / UK / 10 min / Open Eye
Tuesday, 14 September 21:15
CINEMABILITY: THE ART OF INCLUSION
CINEMABILITY: THE ART OF INCLUSION / USA / 97 min / Open Eye
Wednesday, 15 September 16:00
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND
MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND / USA / 94 min / CineDocs
Wednesday, 15 September 16:30
FÖLDES MY FAMILY
HUNGARY / 120 min / Our home Miskolc
Wednesday, 15 September 17:00
BRASS BANDITS
HUNGARY / 77 min / Roma Picture
Wednesday, 15 September 18:00
OCCASIONAL SPIES
SPIONI DE OCAZIE / ROMANIA / 119 min / CineDocs
Wednesday, 15 September 18:15
BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONEY PORN
BABARDEALA CU BUCLUC SAU PORN BALAMUC / ROMANIA, LUXEMBOURG, CZECH REPUBLIC, CROATIA, SWITZERLAND, UK / 106 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 15 September 18:30
BLUE BAYOU
BLUE BAYOU / USA, CANADA / 119 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 15 September 19:00
Shorts 2021 (6.block)
110 min / Shorts
Wednesday, 15 September 20:30
BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONEY PORN
BABARDEALA CU BUCLUC SAU PORN BALAMUC / ROMANIA, LUXEMBOURG, CZECH REPUBLIC, CROATIA, SWITZERLAND, UK / 106 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 15 September 20:45
STILLWATER
STILLWATER / USA / 140 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 15 September 21:00
Shorts 2021 (5.block)
106 min / Shorts
Wednesday, 15 September 21:15
WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY
WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY / JAPAN / 121 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 15 September 21:15
A FOGYATÉKKAL ÉLŐK A VÁSZNON című vetítésre vásárolt jegy érvényes a STRASBOURG 1518 című filmre is!
STRASBOURG 1518
STRASBOURG 1518 / UK / 10 min / Open Eye
Wednesday, 15 September 21:15
CINEMABILITY: THE ART OF INCLUSION
CINEMABILITY: THE ART OF INCLUSION / USA / 97 min / Open Eye
Thursday, 16 September 09:00 - 19:00
FILM ÉS TUDOMÁNY
Professional program
Thursday, 16 September 16:00
QUO VADIS, AIDA?
QUO VADIS, AIDA? / BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA, AUSTRIA, ROMANIA, NETHERLANDS, GERMANY, POLAND, FRANCE, TURKEY, NORWAY / 101 min / Feature films
Thursday, 16 September 16:00
OCCASIONAL SPIES
SPIONI DE OCAZIE / ROMANIA / 119 min / CineDocs
Thursday, 16 September 16:00
PANORAMA
HUNGARY / 52 min / Roma Picture
Thursday, 16 September 17:00
CineNewWave 2021 (1.block)
104 min / CineNewWave
Thursday, 16 September 17:00
THE GOLDEN SLIPPER
HUNGARY / 76 min / Roma Picture
Thursday, 16 September 18:30
APPLES
MILA / GREECE, POLAND, SLOVENIA / 90 min / Feature films
Thursday, 16 September 18:30
TAMING THE GARDEN
TAMING THE GARDEN / SWITZERLAND, GERMANY, GEORGIA / 86 min / CineDocs
Thursday, 16 September 18:30
Thursday, 16 September 19:00
CineNewWave 2021 (2.block)
110 min / CineNewWave
Thursday, 16 September 20:30
QUO VADIS, AIDA?
QUO VADIS, AIDA? / BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA, AUSTRIA, ROMANIA, NETHERLANDS, GERMANY, POLAND, FRANCE, TURKEY, NORWAY / 101 min / Feature films
Thursday, 16 September 20:30
BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONEY PORN
BABARDEALA CU BUCLUC SAU PORN BALAMUC / ROMANIA, LUXEMBOURG, CZECH REPUBLIC, CROATIA, SWITZERLAND, UK / 106 min / Feature films
Thursday, 16 September 21:00
Shorts 2021 (6.block)
110 min / Shorts
Thursday, 16 September 21:00
WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY
WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY / JAPAN / 121 min / Feature films
Friday, 17 September 10:30
Magyar Hollywood Tanács 2021
Professional program
Friday, 17 September 16:00
QUO VADIS, AIDA?
QUO VADIS, AIDA? / BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA, AUSTRIA, ROMANIA, NETHERLANDS, GERMANY, POLAND, FRANCE, TURKEY, NORWAY / 101 min / Feature films
Friday, 17 September 16:00
TAMING THE GARDEN
TAMING THE GARDEN / SWITZERLAND, GERMANY, GEORGIA / 86 min / CineDocs
Friday, 17 September 18:00
THE DISSIDENT
THE DISSIDENT / USA / 119 min / CineDocs
Friday, 17 September 18:00
CREATION
CREATION / HUNGARY / 26 min / CineTribute
Friday, 17 September 18:15
EVICTION
EVICTION / HUNGARY / 88 min / Feature films
Friday, 17 September 19:00
AGNUS DEI
AGNUS DEI / HUNGARY / 84 min / CineClassics
Friday, 17 September 19:00
TINA
TINA / USA / 118 min / Open Eye
Friday, 17 September 19:30
Friday, 17 September 20:00
Friday, 17 September 20:30
CineNewWave 2021 (1.block)
104 min / CineNewWave
Friday, 17 September 20:30
CineNewWave 2021 (2.block)
110 min / CineNewWave
Friday, 17 September 20:30
RED ROCKET
RED ROCKET / USA / 128 min / Feature films
Friday, 17 September 21:00
APPLES
MILA / GREECE, POLAND, SLOVENIA / 90 min / Feature films
Friday, 17 September 21:15
TANTRUM
TANTRUM / HUNGARY / 48 min / Open Eye
Friday, 17 September 23:00
TITANE
TITANE / FRANCE, BELGIUM / 108 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 18 September 16:00
THE DISSIDENT
THE DISSIDENT / USA / 119 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 18 September 17:00 - 23:59
Avasi Borangolás 2021
Gastro program
Saturday, 18 September 17:00
THE STORY OF MY WIFE
THE STORY OF MY WIFE / HUNGARY, GERMANY, FRANCE, ITALY / 169 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 18 September 18:30
EVICTION
EVICTION / HUNGARY / 88 min / Feature films
Saturday, 18 September 18:30
THE STORY OF MY WIFE
THE STORY OF MY WIFE / HUNGARY, GERMANY, FRANCE, ITALY / 169 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 18 September 20:30
RED ROCKET
RED ROCKET / USA / 128 min / Feature films
Saturday, 18 September 21:30
TINA
TINA / USA / 118 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 18 September 22:00
TITANE
TITANE / FRANCE, BELGIUM / 108 min / Open Eye