2022. SEPTEMBER

Friday, 9 September 17:00
See how they run
See how they run / USA / 98 min / Open Eye
Friday, 9 September 17:00 - 23:00
Friday, 9 September 19:00
Friday, 9 September 20:00
Fire of love
Fire of love / Canada, USA / 98 min / CineDocs
Friday, 9 September 21:00
See how they run
See how they run / USA / 98 min / Open Eye
Friday, 9 September 21:00
Vesper
Vesper / Lithuania, France, Belgium / 112 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 15:00
The Enchanted Cave
Zakliata Jaskyna / Slovakia, Czeh Republic, Hungary / 98 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 16:00
Vesper
Vesper / Lithuania, France, Belgium / 112 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 16:00
A Love Song
A Love Song / USA / 81 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 17:00
Fire of love
Fire of love / Canada, USA / 98 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 10 September 17:00 - 23:59
Avasi Kvaterka
Gastro program
Saturday, 10 September 18:00
ROMA-PICTURE 2022
Professional program
Saturday, 10 September 18:00
The Art of Dubbing
Magyar hangja… / Hungary / 80 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 10 September 18:30
Alcarrás
Alcarrás / Spain, Italy / 120 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 19:00
Saturday, 10 September 19:00
Saturday, 10 September 20:30
Heights and depths
Magasságok és mélységek / Hungary / 98 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 21:00
BLUE MOON
Crai Nou / Romania / 85 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 21:00
Living water
Žít vodu / Czech Republic, Switzerland, Jordan / 77 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 16:00
Return to dust
Yin Ru Chen Yan / People's Republic of China / 133 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 16:30
The Art of Dubbing
Magyar hangja… / Hungary / 80 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 17:00
The Enchanted Cave
Zakliata Jaskyna / Slovakia, Czeh Republic, Hungary / 98 min / Open Eye
Sunday, 11 September 17:00
Living water
Žít vodu / Czech Republic, Switzerland, Jordan / 77 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 18:30
Who we will have been
Wer wir gewesen sein werden / Germany / 81 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 18:45
EO
EO / Poland, Italy / 86 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 19:00
Sunday, 11 September 19:00
Sunday, 11 September 20:30
Heights and depths
Magasságok és mélységek / Hungary / 98 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 21:00
Sunday, 11 September 21:00
Close
Close / Belgium, Netherlands, France / 105 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 21:15
A Love Song
A Love Song / USA / 81 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 16:30
EO
EO / Poland, Italy / 86 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 17:00
THE PAUPER AND THE MADAME
NĘDZARZ I MADAME / Poland / 113 min



Polish Film Premiere and Q&A
Professional program
Monday, 12 September 17:00
Who we will have been
Wer wir gewesen sein werden / Germany / 81 min / CineDocs
Monday, 12 September 18:00
The integrity of Joseph Chambers
The integrity of Joseph Chambers / USA / 96 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 18:30
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas / UK / 94 min / CineDocs
Monday, 12 September 19:00
Monday, 12 September 20:30
The Accusation
Les choses humaines / France / 138 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 20:30
Return to dust
Yin Ru Chen Yan / People's Republic of China / 133 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 21:00
Monday, 12 September 21:15
Close
Close / Belgium, Netherlands, France / 105 min / Feature films