CineFest information program


#selfie



Director: David M. Lorenz
Germany
7 min

08 JUNE ’76

(08 GIUGNO ’76)

Director: GIANNI SAPONARA
ITALY
16:31 min

2nd Class

(2:A KLASS)

Director: Jimmy OLSSON
Sweden
13:52 min
“CICAE (International Confederation of Art Cinemas) Jury’s Prize 2017“

A Ciámbra



Director: Jonas Carpignano
Italy, USA, France, Germany, Sweden, Brazil
120 min

A FIRST FAREWELL

(第一次的离别)

Director: Lina WANG
China
88 min

A Gentle Night

(小城二月)

Director: Qiu YANG
China
15 min

A HUNGARIAN NABOB

(EGY MAGYAR NÁBOB)

Director: VÁRKONYI Zoltán
HUNGARY
96 min

A MI KODÁLYUNK

Director: PETROVICS Eszter
Hungary
90 min

A QUIET NEIGHBORHOOD

(CSENDES KÖRNYÉK)

Director: VARGA Gábor
HUNGARY
12 min

A Siege

(Ostrom)

Director: KOVÁCS István
Hungary
23:19 min

A SKIN SO SOFT

(TA PEAU SI LISSE)

Director: Denis CÔTÉ
Canada, Switzerland
93 min

a-ha: THE MOVIE



Director: Thomas ROBSAHM, Aslaug HOLM
Norway
109 min

About the Birds and the Bees

(Kukista ja Mehiläisistä)

Director: J.J. Vanhanen
Finland
12 min

After School

(Efter Skolan)

Director: Gisela Nadasy
Sweden
13:24 min

AGAPE

(AGAPÉ)

Director: BELEZNAI Márk
HUNGARY
16 min
REEL ROCK 13

AGE OF ONDRA



USA
14:47 min

AGNUS DEI



Director: JANCSÓ Miklós
HUNGARY
84 min

AILIN IN THE MOON

(AILÍN EN LA LUNA)

Director: CLAUDIA RUIZ
ARGENTÍNA
5 min

Ainhoa

(AINHOA)

Director: Iván SÁINZ-PARDO
Spain
19 min

Alazia

(ALAZIA)

Director: Cristian PASCARIU
Romania
13:59 min

All of us

(Watu Wote)

Director: Katja Benrath
Kenia, Germany
21:33 min

ALL THAT’S EFT

(CE QUI RESTE)

Director: Hugo SALVAIRE
FRANCE, BELGIUM
25 min

ALL THESE CREATURES



Director: CHARLES WILLIAMS
AUSTRALIA
13 min

ALL THIS SURVEILLANCE

(蝇目)

Director: Adel JERVIS
CHINA
5 min

ALMA IN THE HERD

(ALMA NEL BRANCO)

Director: Agnese LÁPOSI
ITALY, SWITZERLAND
24 min

And The Moon Stands Still



Director: Yulia Ruditskaya
Belarus, Germany, USA
10:47 min

ANJA



Director: BARANYI Benő
Hungary
19 min

ANNA



Director: DEKEL BERENSON
FRENCH
15 min

ANTELOPE

(ANTILOPE)

Director: Diego MURILLO
USA, VENEZUELA
13 min

ANXIOUS BODY



Director: Yoriko MIZUSHIRI
FRANCE, JAPAN
6 min

APPLES

(MILA)

Director: Christos NIKOU
GREECE, POLAND, SLOVENIA
90 min

April’s Daughter

(Las Hijas de Abril)

Director: Michel Franco
Mexico
103 min

Aria

(Apia)

Director: Myrsini ARISTIDOU
Cyprus, France
13:35 min
“International Ecumenic Jury’s Prize 2017“

Arrhythmia

(Аритмия)

Director: Boris Khlebnikov
Russia, Finland, Germany
116 min

AVANT



Director: MOSTOHA Marcell
HUNGARY
4 min

BAD LUCK BANGING OR LOONEY PORN

(BABARDEALA CU BUCLUC SAU PORN BALAMUC)

Director: Radu JUDE
ROMANIA, LUXEMBOURG, CZECH REPUBLIC, CROATIA, SWITZERLAND, UK
106 min

BEATS



Director: BRIAN WELSH
UNITED KINGDOM
101 min

Beer & Calippo

(Bier & Calippo)

Director: Paul Ploberger
Austria
27:19 min

Behind the Column

(Hetedik alabárdos)

Director: Vékes Csaba
Hungary
87 min

BEST INTENTIONS

(DEN GODA VILJAN)

Director: Bille AUGUST
DENMARK, FINLAND, FRANCE, GERMANY, UK, ITALY, NORWAY, ICELAND
180 min

Beta Test



Director: Nicholas GYENEY
USA
88 min
Fesztivál záró film

BlacKkKlansman



Director: Spike LEE
USA
135 min

BLUE BAYOU



Director: Justin CHON
USA, CANADA
119 min

Blue My Mind



Director: Lisa BRÜHLMANN
Switzerland
97 min

BLUESTAR



Director: François VACARISAS
BELGIUM

BRASS BANDITS

Director: SURÁNYI Z. András, SÍVÓ Júlia
HUNGARY
77 min

BREAK

(SZÜNET)

Director: KÖLCSEY Levente
Hungary
13 min

Brigsby Bear



Director: Dave McCary
USA
100 min

Brimstone

Director: Martin Koolhoven
Netherlands, France, Germany, Belgium, Sweden, UK, USA
148 min

BROKEN THINGS



Director: GYULAI Panni
Hungary
10 min

Burning

(Beoning)

Director: Chang-dong LEE
South-Korea
148 min

BY(E) LOVE



Director: GEORGY LIEBERMANN
BELGIUM
18:10 min

BYE LITTLE BLOCK!

(PÁ, KIS PANELOM!)

Director: DARABOS Éva
HUNGARY
9 min

Call Me by Your Name

Director: Luca Guadagnino
ITALY, FRANCE, BRASIL, USA
130 min

Camouflage

(Barwy ochronne)

Director: Krzysztof ZANUSSI
Poland
106 min
OTTHONUNK MISKOLC PROGRAM 2018 / JCF-Miskolci Egyetem Ösztöndíj

CANDLES BURN TO THE END



Director: Mario MENES
Mexico
10:50 min

CAPTIVES

(FOGLYOK)

Director: DEÁK Kristóf
Hungary
89 min

Carrot field

(Marchewkowe pole)

Director: Kacper Zamarło
Poland
16 min

Cemetery

(CEMENTERIO)

Director: Luis Fernando Villa BOTERO
Colombia
23:35 min

Children of the Night

(I figli della notte)

Director: Andrea De Sica
Italy | Belgium
85 min
“CineDocs Prize“

CHRIS THE SWISS



Director: Anja KOFMEL
Switzerland, Germany, Croatia, Finland
90 min

Chuchotage

(Susotázs)

Director: TÓTH Barnabás
Hungary
16:10 min

CINEMABILITY: THE ART OF INCLUSION



Director: Jenni GOLD
USA
97 min

CIRCUIT



Director: DELIA HESS
SWITZERLAND
8:41 min

Clerks



Director: Kevin SMITH
USA
92 min

CLOSE RELATIONS



Director: Anna Simakova
Russia
29:47 min

CLOSE TO THE WILD – ON THE PATH OF COUNT SIGMUND SZÉCHENYI

(VADONVILÁG – GRÓF SZÉCHENYI ZSIGMOND NYOMÁBAN)

Director: LERNER János
Hungary
96 min

Coalesce: A City Composed



Director: Joshua J. PROVOST
USA
70 min

CODA



Director: Sian HEDER
USA, FRANCE
111 min
“FIPRESCI (International Federation of Film Critics) Jury’s Prize 2017“

Columbus

Director: Kogonada
USA
101 min

Conny Plank – The Potential of Noise

(Conny Plank - The Potential of Noise)

Director: Stephan PLANK, Reto CADUFF
Germany
92 min
“CICAE (International Confederation of Art Cinemas) Jury’s Prize 2018“
“Adolf Zukor Prize, the Festival’s Grand Prize 2018“

Consequences

(Posledice)

Director: Darko ŠTANTE
Slovenia, Austria
95 min

CREATION



Director: JANKOVICS Marcell
HUNGARY
26 min

CREMONA VIOLINS, MISKOLC-BASED MUSICIANS

(CREMONAI HEGEDŰK, MISKOLCI ZENÉSZEK)

Director: KERÉNYI László
HUNGARY
79 min

CROSSROADS

(VÁLASZÚTON)

Director: CHILTON Flóra
Hungary
30 min
Festival opening film

CUTTING IT SHORT

(Postriziny)

Director: Jiří MENZEL
CZECHOSLOVAKIA
93 min

Dad’s Heart

(Apám szíve)

Director: FAZEKAS Máté Bence
Hungary
14:45 min

DEADLINE



Director: Sergey Pozdnyakov
Russia
15 min

DEVEK



Director: Uriya HERTZ
ISRAEL
14 min

DIAMANTINO



Director: Gabriel ABRANTES, Daniel SCHMIDT
Portugal, France, Brazil
96 min

DIEGO MARADONA



Director: Asif KAPADIA
United Kingdom
130 min

Different Bayern



Director: Matthias Koßmehl
Germany
24:19 min

DJANGO



Director: Sergio CORBUCCI
ITALY, SPAIN
91 min

DNA of Wild Beasts

(ADN DE GRANDS FAUVES)

Director: Delphine MONTAIGNE
France
17:50 min
Tímár Péter Retrospektív

Dollybirds

(Csinibaba)

Director: TÍMÁR Péter
Hungary
100 min

DOMESTICATED

(DOMESTICADO)

Director: JUAN FRANCISCO VIRUEGA
SPAIN
17 min

DoubleDate



Director: Benjamin Barfoot
UK
90 min

Dovlatov



Director: Alexey GERMAN Jr.
Russian Federation, Poland, Serbia
126 min

Dragonflies

(LIBÉLULAS)

Director: Alba PINO
Spain
21 min
Hong Kong Film Days

Dreamhome

(Waidor lei ah yutho)

Director: Ho-Cheung Pang
Hong Kong
96 min

DRIFTING

(PIAO LIU)

Director: Hanxiong BO
CHINA/USA
17 min

DUNES



Director: RODRIGUE DE HULTS
BELGIUM
18:40 min

DUSTIN



Director: Naïla GUIGUET
FRANCE
20 min

E I G H T D A Y



Director: Jasmin PIVIC
Bosnia and Herzegovina
9:55 min

EASTER EGGS



Director: Nicolas KEPPENS
BELGIUM, NETHERLANDS, FRANCE
15 min

Ederlezi Rising



Director: Lazar BODROŽA
Serbia
85 min

ELTÁNCOLOM MI A PÁLYA

Director: SZAKONYI Stella
HUNGARY
65 min

Embraces

(Ölelések)

Director: Massih PARSAEI
Germany
30 min

ENTROPIA



Director: BUDA Flóra Anna
Hungary
10 min

EVERY DAY

(Tous Les Jours)

Director: PHILIPPE ORREINDY
France
14:10 min

EVICTION



Director: FAZEKAS Máté Bence
HUNGARY
88 min

EXCHANGING PUNCHES

(ÜTÉSVÁLTÁS)

Director: DALLOS Csaba
HUNGARY
55 min

EXILS



Director: Tony GATLIF
FRANCE
104 min

FALEMINDERIT



Director: Nicolas NEUHOLD
UK/LUXEMBOURG
14 min

Fauve

(FAUVE)

Director: Jeremy COMTE
Canada
16:24 min

FIREFLIES

(LES ENFANTS DU RIVAGE)

Director: AMELIA NANNI
BELGIUM
19:44 min

FÖLDES MY FAMILY

Director: KERÉNYI László
HUNGARY
120 min

Foreplay

(PRELIMINARES)

Director: Teresa BELLÓN, César F. CALVILLO
Spain
4 min

Forest of Echoes

(Wald Der Echos)

Director: Luz Olivares CAPELLE
AUSTRIA
30 min

FRANKA



Director: MITRY SEMENOV-ALEYNIKOV
BELARUS
29:21 min

FREE SOLO



Director: Jimmy CHIN, Elizabeth CHAI VASARHELYI
UK
100 min

FROM HASAKAH WITH LOVE

(From Hasakah with love)

Director: Mohamad FARAHANI
Irán
9 min

Funeral

(HILETA)

Director: Kepa Sojo
Spain
19:50 min

GHOST TOWN ANTHOLOGY

(RÉPERTOIRE DES VILLES DISPARUES)

Director: Denis CÔTÉ
Canada
97 min

Girls Always Happy

(Rou qing shi)

Director: Yang MINGMING
People's Republic of China
117 min

God’s Own Country

Director: Francis Lee
UK
104 min

GOOD INTENTIONS



Director: ANNA MANTZARIS
UK
8 min

Good Time

Director: Ben Safdie, Joshua Safdie
USA
100 min

GOULASHSUSHI – 8 HUNGARIAN REPRESENTATIVES OF 8 JAPANESE ARTS

(GULYÁSSZUSI - 8 JAPÁN MŰVÉSZET 8 MAGYAR MŰVELŐJE)

Director: MUCSI Eszter
HUNGARY
56 min

GUAXUMA



Director: NARA NORMANDE
FRANCE, BRAZIL
15 min

GULLY BOY



Director: Zoya AKHTAR
INDIA
153 min

GUY AT A BRIDGE

(SRÁC A HÍDON)

Director: COSTA DE SOUSA Amanda
HUNGARY
9 min

HALF SISTER

(POLSESTRA)

Director: Damjan KOZOLE
Slovenia / North Macedonia / Serbia
105 min

HAPPY BIRTHDAY

(FELIZ CUMPLEANOS)

Director: Andreu Pascual BERBEGAL
SPAIN
17 min

HAWAII



Director: Jordi CAPDEVILA
SPAIN
20 min
“Audience Award 2018“

Heavy Trip

(Hevi reissu)

Director: Juuso LAATIO, Jukka VIDGREN
Finland, Norway
92 min

HECTOR MALOT: THE LAST DAY OF THE YEAR

(EKTORAS MALO : I TELEFTEA MERA TIS CHRONIAS)

Director: JACQUELINE LENTZOU
GREECE
25 min
OTTHONUNK MISKOLC PROGRAM 2018 / JCF-Miskolci Egyetem Ösztöndíj

HERE

Director: Potonyecz Fanni, Rácz Máté Levente
Hungary
50 min

HI, A.I. – LOVE STORIES FROM THE FUTURE



Director: Isa WILLINGER
Germany
88 min

HIVE



Director: Blerta BASHOLLI
KOSOVO, SWITZERLAND, ALBANIA, NORTH MACEDONIA
84 min

HOW FAR THE STARS

(CSILLAGFÉNY TÁVOLSÁG)

Director: BÁRSONY Katalin
Hungary
68:26 min

I AM AFRAID TO FORGET YOUR FACE

(ستاشر)

Director: Sameh ALAA
EGYIPT, FRANCE, BELGIUM, QATAR
15 min

I’M LISTENING

(KUUNTELEN)

Director: Katja KORHONEN
FINLAND
12 min

I’M YOUR MAN



Director: Maria SCHRADER
GERMANY
105 min

In Ayah’s eyes

(In Ayahs Augen)

Director: David Wagner
Germany
19:50 min

IN THE NAME OF A FATHER

(A DIEU LE PÉRE)

Director: Michaël de NIJS
FRANCE, BELGIUM
14 min

INANIMATE



Director: LUCIA BULGHERONI
UK
8:40 min

Inconvenient Comfort



Director: Ádám Fillenz
Inconvenient Comfort
19:58 min

Infernal Affairs

(MOU GAAN DOU)

Director: Wai-Keung Lau, Alan Mak
Hong Kong
101 min

INTERMISSION EXPEDITION



Director: WIEP TEEUWISSE
NETHERLANDS
9 min

INVERSE EVEREST



Director: LERNER Balázs
Hungary
50 min

IT MUST BE HEAVEN



Director: Elia SULEIMAN
FRANCE, QATAR, GERMANY, CANADA, TURKEY, PALESTINE
97 min

Jeannette: The Childhood of Joan of Arc

(Jeannette l'enfance de Jeanne d'Arc)

Director: Bruno Dumont
France
115 min

JILL BILCOCK: DANCING THE INVISIBLE



Director: Axel GRIGOR
AUSZTRALIA
78 min

JOAN OF ARC

(JEANNE)

Director: Bruno DUMONT
FRANCE
137 min
USA FOCUS

JOSEPH PULITZER: VOICE OF THE PEOPLE

Director: Oren RUDAVSKY
USA
84 min

JULIA



Director: Fred ZINNEMANN
USA
117 min

Juliet, Naked



Director: Jesse PERETZ
USA
105 min

Karaoke



Director: Rupert Höller
Austria
9:40 min

KÁRPÁTHY ZOLTÁN



Director: VÁRKONYI Zoltán
HUNGARY
85 min

KATA



Director: MAKLÁRY Eszter
Hungary
20 min

KIDS



Director: MICHAEL FREI
SWITZERLAND
9 min
Shanghai international Film Festival presents

Kill the Shadow



Director: Liang Sun
84 min

KUPAL

(کوپال)

Director: Kazem Mollaie
Irán
81 min

KURCHATOV



Director: Alexander KOROLEV
RUSSIA
25 min

Lady Macbeth

Director: William Oldroyd
UK
89 min

Laika



Director: Aurel KLIMT
Czech Republic
88 min

LAND OF PROMISE

(ZIEMIA OBIECANA)

Director: Andrzej WAJDA
POLAND
184 min
“CineNewWave special prize 2018“

Last Call



Director: KIS Hajni
Hungary
27:18 min

Last Men in Aleppo

(De Sidste Mænd i Aleppo)

Director: Feras Fayyad
Denmark, Syria, Germany
110 min
“Best short film 2018“

Last Respect

(כבוד אחרון)

Director: Reut Dagbar AGAMI
Israel
25 min
“FIPRESCI (International Federation of Film Critics) Jury’s Prize 2018“

Leave No Trace



Director: Debra GRANIK
USA
109 min

LÉO MAJOR: THE ONE-EYED GHOST

(LÉO MAJOR: LE FANTÔME BORGNE)

Director: Bruno DESROSIERS
Canada
52 min

LES MISÉRABLES

(A NYOMORULTAK)

Director: Bille AUGUST
UK, GERMANY, USA
134 min

Letters

(LETTERS)

Director: Alexander SAVARSKY
Russia
13 min

LIGHT FROM LIGHT



Director: Paul HARRILL
USA
82 min

LIGIE



Director: Aline MAGREZ
FRANCE/BELGIUM
26 min

Like a Good Kid

(MESLE BACHE ADAM)

Director: Arian VAZIRDAFTARI
Irán
20 min

Like Wolves and Lambs

(LIKE WOLVES AND LAMBS)

Director: Federico TROISI
France
12:14 min

LIQUID GOLD

(FOLYÉKONY ARANY)

Director: ALMÁSI Tamás
Hungary
77 min

LISTENING

(CSÖNDED)

Director: TÓTH Gergely
HUNGARY
14 min

LITTLE SPICY

(KICSI CSÍPŐS)

Director: JORDI Leila
Hungary
8 min

LOCKDOWN



Director: KOEN VAN SANDE
BELGIUM
15 min

LOST FACE



Director: SEAN MEEHAN
Canada, Australia
14 min

Loving Vincent

Director: Dorota Kobiela, Hugh Welchman
UK , Poland
95 min
“Audience Award 2017“

M.F.A.



Director: Natalia Leite
USA
95 min

Madeline’s Madeline

(Madeline's Madeline)

Director: Josephine DECKER
USA
93 min

MAKING WAVES: THE ART OF CINEMATIC SOUND



Director: Midge COSTIN
USA
94 min

Mandy



Director: Panos COSMATOS
USA
121 min

March Fool

(POISSON DE MARS)

Director: Pierre-Marc DROUIN, Simon LAMARRE-LEDOUX
Canada
14:10 min

Marguerite

(MARGUERITE)

Director: Marianne FARLEY
Canada
19:09 min

MERCURIO



Director: MICHELE BERNARDI
ITALY
9:54 min

Mermaids and Rhinos

(Sellők és rinocéroszok)

Director: TRAUB Viktória
Hungary
15:33 min

Milk

(Mleko)

Director: Urszula Morga
Poland
14:50 min

Minh Tâm



Director: Vincent Maury
The French director was born in 1982.
25 min

MIROKUTANA



Director: Andre Iriarte ALVAREZ
12 min

MOM’S CAT

(ANYÁM MACSKÁJA)

Director: SCHNABEL Annabella
Hungary
18 min

MONDO DOMINO



Director: SUKI
FRANCE
6 min
“International Confederation of Art Cinemas Jury’s Prize“

MONOS



Director: Alejandro LANDES
Colombia, Argentina, Netherlands, Germany, Swden, Uruguay
102 min

mother!

(Mother!)

Director: Darren ARONOFSK
USA
115 min
Tímár Péter Retrospektív

MovieClip

(Moziklip)

Director: TÍMÁR Péter
Hungary
75 min

MR. JONES



Director: Agnieszka HOLLAND
Poland, UK, Ukraine
119 min

MR. MARE

(LIDÉRC ÚR)

Director: TÓTH Luca
Hungary, France
19 min

MUZSKOLC



Director: GERGELYFFY György, PAPP M. Bori
HUNGARY
20 min

MY BREAKFAST IS YOUR DINNER

(REGGELIM A VACSORÁD)

Director: PANTYI Petra
Hungary
19 min

My Mother’s Lovers

(LOS NOVIOS DE MI MADRE)

Director: Samuel C. MONTES DE OCA LEÓN
Mexico
22 min

MY PLANET

(MA PLANÉTE)

Director: Valéry CARNOY
FRANCE/BELGIUM
24 min

NATURAL LIGHT

(TERMÉSZETES FÉNY)

Director: NAGY Dénes
HUNGARY, LATVIA, FRANCE, GERMANY
103 min

NEFTA FOOTBALL CLUB



Director: YVES PIAT
FRANCE
18 min
REEL ROCK 13

NEW PERSPECTIVE – DAVID LAMA TRIBUTE

(NEW PERSPECTIVE - DAVID LAMA TRIBUTE)

Director: Corey RICH
15 min

Night Dance

(Esti tánc)

Director: KISS Dalma
Hungary
3:46 min

Nightshade

(Nachtschade)

Director: Shady EL-HAMUS
The Netherlands
14:25 min

NOIR SOLEIL



Director: Marie LARRIVÉ
FRANCE
20 min

Norman: The Moderate Rise and Tragic Fall of a New York Fixer



Director: Joseph Cedar
USA, Israel
118 min

Not yet

(Még nem)

Director: VARGA Tímea Laura
Hungary
10:35 min

NOTES ABOUT DR. BÉLA HALMAY

(JEGYZETEK DR. HALMAY BÉLÁRÓL)

Director: TÖRÖK Eszter
HUNGARY
10 min

Nothing Ever Happens

(NUNCA PASA NADA)

Director: Javier PRIETO
Spain
7:30 min

Nymphette

(NYMPHETTE)

Director: Marijose SAPIÑA
France
9:34 min

OCCASIONAL SPIES

(SPIONI DE OCAZIE)

Director: Oana GIURGIU
ROMANIA
119 min

Off Season

(Szezon után)

Director: LÁNG Orsolya
Hungary
10:19 min

ON HER MAJESTY’S SECRET SERVICE



Director: Peter R. HUNT
UK
142 min

On the Path

(CAMINAN)

Director: Mikel Rueda
Spain
14:20 min

ON THE ROAD

(EN ROUTE)

Director: Marit WEERHEIJM
NETHERLANDS
10 min

ONCE UPON A TIME THERE WAS A COMIC BOOK



Director: GÁBOR Bence
HUNGARY
46 min

Once Upon Video Rental

(Volt egyszer egy téka)

Director: CSIZMAZIA "Cheese" Gábor
Hungary
90 min

One Day

(Egy nap)

Director: SZILÁGYI Zsófia
Hungary
99 min

OUR FATHER

(Avinu)

Director: Meni YAESH
FRANCE, ISRAE
107 min

OUR HOUSE



Director: BALOGH Fábián
Hungary
10 min

OUT OF TIME

(A CONTRE TEMPS)

Director: Delphine MONTAIGNE
FRANCE
9 min

OUT STEALING HORSES

(UT OG STJÆLE HESTER)

Director: Hans Petter MOLAND
Norway, Sweden, Denmark
123 min

OUT THERE

(ODAKINT)

Director: OROSZ Judit
HUNGARY
9 min

OUTLINE

(DE PERFIL)

Director: Alejandro RENEDO
SPAIN
18 min

Painted Paris

(PARIS EST NOIRE)

Director: Robin DERIAUD
France
12 min

PANORAMA

Director: SURÁNYI Z. András
HUNGARY
52 min

Paradox

(Sha po lang: taam long)

Director: Wilson Yip
101 min

PARASITE

(GISAENGCHUNG)

Director: Joon-ho BONG
South-Korea
132 min

PAVAROTTI



Director: Ron HOWARD
UK, USA
114 min

PEARL OF HOPE



Director: LACZA Zsóka
Hungary
20 min

PEEL

(ECORCE)

Director: Silvain MONNEY, Samuel PATTHEY
SWITZERLAND
15 min

PELLE THE CONQUEROR

(PELLE EROBREREN)

Director: Bille AUGUST
DENMARK, SWEDEN
157 min

PIGGY

(CERDITA)

Director: CARLOTA PEREDA
SPAIN
14 min

Placebo: Alt. Russia



Director: Charlie TARGETT-ADAMS
UK
67 min

Play love!

(Játsszunk szerelmest!)

Director: Bianka Nagy
Hungary
11:42 min

PLEASE HOLD THE LINE



Director: Pavel CUZUIOC
AUSTRIA
86 min

POP CORN



Director: Paul PAULSEN
FRANCE, SWEDEN
14 min

POPS



Director: Lewis ROSE
FRANCE, UK
19 min

PRELUDE

(PRELUDIO)

Director: Claudio FIGARI
SPAIN, PERU
24 min

Profile



Director: Timur BEKMAMBETOV
USA, Great Britain, Cyprus, Russian Federation
105 min

PROSPECT



Director: Christopher CALDWELL, Zeek EARL
Canada, USA
100 min

Pure Screen

(PURA PANTALLA)

Director: Javier FARIAS
Venezuela
8:28 min

Purgatoryo

Director: Derick Cabrido
The Philippines
85 min

QUARANTINE SET



Director: VERMES Dorka
HUNGARY
11 min
REEL ROCK 13

QUEEN MAUD LAND



Director: Taylor Keating, Cedar Wright
USA
27:08 min

QUO VADIS, AIDA?



Director: Jasmila ZBANIC
BOSNIA AND HERCEGOVINA, AUSTRIA, ROMANIA, NETHERLANDS, GERMANY, POLAND, FRANCE, TURKEY, NORWAY
101 min

RAMBO V: LAST BLOOD



Director: Adrian GRUNBERG
USA
94 min

Random



Director: KÜHNEL SZABÓ Anita
Hungary
02:21 min

Ray & Liz



Director: Richard BILLINGHAM
United Kingdom
108 min
“Special Prize of the Jury III. 2018“

Real Men Don’t Cry

(LOS HOMBRES DE VERDAD NO LLORAN)

Director: Lucas CASTÁN
Spain
19:01 min

RECONSTRUCTION

(REKONSTRUKCE)

Director: JIŘÍ HAVLÍČEK, ONDŘEJ NOVÁK
CZECH REPUBLIC
15 min

RED ROCKET



Director: Sean BAKER
USA
128 min

Release the Dogs

(LÂCHEZ LES CHIENS)

Director: Manue FLEYTOUX
France, Belgium
21:29 min

RIDERS OF JUSTICE

(RETFÆRDIGHEDENS RYTTERE)

Director: Anders Thomas JENSEN
DENMARK, SWEDEN, FINLAND
116 min

Rikishi



Director: Julien Menanteau
France
19:34 min

RIVER

(РЕКА)

Director: DIMITRIJ DAVIDOV
REPUBLIC OF SAKHA-YAKUTIA, RUSSIA
19:47 min

RUMBLE: The Indians Who Rocked the World



Director: Catherine BAINBRIDGE
Canada
102 min

SABAYA



Director: Hogir HIRORI
90 min

SAINT FRANCES



Director: Alex THOMPSON
USA
106 min

Saudade

(SAUDADE)

Director: VÉGSŐ Ágota
Portugal, Hungary
5 min

Scenes from a cinematographer’s life – István Hildebrand’s legend

(Jelenetek egy operatőr életéből – Hildebrand István legendáriuma)

Director: KOCSIS Tibor
Hungary
100 min

Searching



Director: Aneesh CHAGANTY
USA
102 min

SECOND BREATH

(SECOND SOUFFLE)

Director: ANTONY LEVKAOVITCH
FRANCE
15:21 min

Second to None



Director: Vincent Gallagher
Ireland
7:12 min

SHAMANS IN THE TRAP OF CIVILIZATION

(SÁMÁNOK A CIVILIZÁCIÓ SZORÍTÁSÁBAN)

Director: KARLOWITS-JUHÁSZ Tamás
Hungary
10 min
Shanghai international Film Festival presents

SHe



Director: Zhou Shengwei
95 min

SHE RUNS

(NAN FANG SHAO NV)

Director: QUI YANG
CHINA, FRANCE
20 min

Shoplifters

(Manbiki kazoku)

Director: Hirokazu KOREEDA
Japán
121 min

SHORT CALF MUSCLE

(KORTE KUITSPIER)

Director: VICTORIA WARMERDAM
NETHERLANDS
13 min

Siberian Love



Director: Olga Delane
RUSSIA, GERMAN
82 min

SIGH

(OF)

Director: Vlad BOLGARIN
MOLDOVA
15 min

SINCE SHE’S WITH ME

(MIÓTA VELEM JÁR)

Director: SZELECZKI Rozália
Hungary
25 min

Sketch

(SKETCH)

Director: Peter Lee SCOTT
UK
12 min

Skin

(HAUT)

Director: Nancy CAMALDO
Germany
23:15 min

SKIN



Director: GUY NATTIV
USA
20 min

SKYSCRAPERS

(GRATTE-CIEL)

Director: FABIANNE GIEZENDANNER
SWITZERLAND, FRANCE
12:53 min

Slide Away

(Kényszerpihenő)

Director: SIPOS Bence
Hungary
19:22 min

SO THAT MOM IS HAPPY



Director: Asya Mozhegova
Russia
12:34 min