2022. SEPTEMBER

Friday, 9 September 17:00
See how they run
See how they run / USA / 98 min / Open Eye
Friday, 9 September 17:00 - 23:00
Friday, 9 September 19:00
Friday, 9 September 20:00
Fire of love
Fire of love / Canada, USA / 98 min / CineDocs
Friday, 9 September 21:00
See how they run
See how they run / USA / 98 min / Open Eye
Friday, 9 September 21:00
Vesper
Vesper / Lithuania, France, Belgium / 112 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 15:00
The Enchanted Cave
Zakliata Jaskyna / Slovakia, Czeh Republic, Hungary / 98 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 16:00
Vesper
Vesper / Lithuania, France, Belgium / 112 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 16:00
A Love Song
A Love Song / USA / 81 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 17:00
Fire of love
Fire of love / Canada, USA / 98 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 10 September 17:00 - 23:59
Avasi Kvaterka
Gastro program
Saturday, 10 September 18:00
ROMA-PICTURE 2022
Professional program
Saturday, 10 September 18:00
The Art of Dubbing
Magyar hangja… / Hungary / 80 min / CineDocs
Saturday, 10 September 18:30
Alcarrás
Alcarrás / Spain, Italy / 120 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 19:00
Saturday, 10 September 19:00
Saturday, 10 September 20:30
Heights and depths
Magasságok és mélységek / Hungary / 98 min / Feature films
Saturday, 10 September 21:00
BLUE MOON
Crai Nou / Romania / 85 min / Open Eye
Saturday, 10 September 21:00
Living water
Žít vodu / Czech Republic, Switzerland, Jordan / 77 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 16:00
Return to dust
Yin Ru Chen Yan / People's Republic of China / 133 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 16:30
The Art of Dubbing
Magyar hangja… / Hungary / 80 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 17:00
The Enchanted Cave
Zakliata Jaskyna / Slovakia, Czeh Republic, Hungary / 98 min / Open Eye
Sunday, 11 September 17:00
Living water
Žít vodu / Czech Republic, Switzerland, Jordan / 77 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 18:30
Who we will have been
Wer wir gewesen sein werden / Germany / 81 min / CineDocs
Sunday, 11 September 18:45
EO
EO / Poland, Italy / 86 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 19:00
Sunday, 11 September 19:00
Sunday, 11 September 20:30
Heights and depths
Magasságok és mélységek / Hungary / 98 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 21:00
Sunday, 11 September 21:00
Close
Close / Belgium, Netherlands, France / 105 min / Feature films
Sunday, 11 September 21:15
A Love Song
A Love Song / USA / 81 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 16:30
EO
EO / Poland, Italy / 86 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 17:00
THE PAUPER AND THE MADAME
NĘDZARZ I MADAME / Poland / 113 min



Polish Film Premiere and Q&A
Professional program
Monday, 12 September 17:00
Who we will have been
Wer wir gewesen sein werden / Germany / 81 min / CineDocs
Monday, 12 September 18:00
The integrity of Joseph Chambers
The integrity of Joseph Chambers / USA / 96 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 18:30
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas / UK / 94 min / CineDocs
Monday, 12 September 19:00
Monday, 12 September 20:30
The Accusation
Les choses humaines / France / 138 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 20:30
Return to dust
Yin Ru Chen Yan / People's Republic of China / 133 min / Feature films
Monday, 12 September 21:00
Monday, 12 September 21:15
Close
Close / Belgium, Netherlands, France / 105 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 13 September 16:30
The integrity of Joseph Chambers
The integrity of Joseph Chambers / USA / 96 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 13 September 17:00
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas
The stroms of Jeremy Thomas / UK / 94 min / CineDocs
Tuesday, 13 September 18:00
Riviera East
Riviera East / Hungary / 90 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 13 September 18:30
Bucolic
Bukolika / Poland / 70 min / CineDocs
Tuesday, 13 September 19:00
Tuesday, 13 September 19:00
Tuesday, 13 September 20:30
Boy From Heaven
Boy From Heaven / Sweden / 126 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 13 September 20:30
The Accusation
Les choses humaines / France / 138 min / Feature films
Tuesday, 13 September 21:00
Tuesday, 13 September 21:15
Sister
我的姐姐 / People's Republic of China / 127 min / Open Eye
Wednesday, 14 September 11:00 - 15:00
INTRODUCING TABLAB
Professional program
Wednesday, 14 September 16:30
Riviera East
Riviera East / Hungary / 90 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 14 September 17:00
Bucolic
Bukolika / Poland / 70 min / CineDocs
Wednesday, 14 September 18:00
Corsage
Corsage / Austria, Luxembourg, Germany, France / 113 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 14 September 18:30
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan / USA / CineClassics
Wednesday, 14 September 18:30
Heart of Oak
Le chêne / France / 80 min / CineDocs
Wednesday, 14 September 19:00
Wednesday, 14 September 20:30
Boy From Heaven
Boy From Heaven / Sweden / 126 min / Feature films
Wednesday, 14 September 21:00
Wednesday, 14 September 21:00
Alcarrás
Alcarrás / Spain, Italy / 120 min / Open Eye
Wednesday, 14 September 21:00
IL BUCO
IL BUCO / Italy, France, Germany / 93 min / Feature films
Thursday, 15 September 16:00
Thursday, 15 September 16:30
Corsage
Corsage / Austria, Luxembourg, Germany, France / 113 min / Feature films
Thursday, 15 September 18:00
Decision to Leave
Heojil kyolshim / South-Korea / 138 min / Feature films
Thursday, 15 September 18:30
Conquering Time – Keleti Ágnes
Conquering time - Keleti Ágnes / Hungary / 78 min / CineDocs
Thursday, 15 September 19:00
Saying Goodbye to “TÜKI”
Tükibúcsúztató / Hungary / 45 min / Our home Miskolc



OTTHONUNK MISKOLC PROGRAM 2022
Professional program
Thursday, 15 September 21:00
Heart of Oak
Le chêne / France / 80 min / CineDocs
Thursday, 15 September 21:00
Holy Spider
Holly Spider / Denmark, Germany, Sweden, France / 117 min / Feature films
Thursday, 15 September 21:00
IL BUCO
IL BUCO / Italy, France, Germany / 93 min / Feature films
Thursday, 15 September 22:30
BLUE MOON
Crai Nou / Romania / 85 min / Open Eye